Join the ACP   :   login

Tournaments 2018.

# Dates Format Level
1 Keres Memorial, Tallinn 2018-01-13 to 2018-01-14 Open Undefined ()
2 Tata Steel Masters, Wijk aan Zee 2018-01-13 to 2018-01-28 Round Robin Super (2751)
3 Tata Steel Challengers 2018-01-13 to 2018-01-18 Round Robin Level E (2612)
4 Tradewise, Gibraltar 2018-01-23 to 2018-02-01 Open Super (2741)
5 Moscow Open 2018-01-25 to 2018-02-05 Open Undefined ()
6 Aeroflot open, Moscow 2018-02-20 to 2018-03-01 Open Level B (2698)
7 Russian Rapid GP, Serpukhov 2018-02-23 to 2018-02-24 Open Level E (2621)
8 Tal Memorial, Moscow 2018-03-02 to 2018-03-04 Round Robin Super (2758)
9 Spring Chess Classic, Saint Louis 2018-03-06 to 2018-03-14 Round Robin Level C (2652)
10 GAMMA Reykjavík Open - Bobby Fischer Memorial 2018-03-06 to 2018-03-14 Open Level D (2629)
11 HDBank Cup, HaNoi 2018-03-10 to 2018-03-15 Open Level E (2610)
12 Candidates Tournament, Berlin 2018-03-10 to 2018-03-28 Round Robin Super (2786)
13 European Individual Championship, Batumi 2018-03-16 to 2018-03-29 Open Level A (2725)
14 Grenke Open, Karlsruhe 2018-03-29 to 2018-04-02 Open Level C (2663)
15 Grenke Classics, Karlsruhe - Baden-Baden 2018-03-31 to 2018-04-09 Round Robin Super (2736)
16 Dubai Open 2018-04-02 to 2018-04-10 Open Level C (2662)
17 Sharjah Masters 2018-04-11 to 2018-04-20 Open Level B (2683)
18 US Championship, Saint-Louis 2018-04-17 to 2018-04-30 Round Robin Level C (2674)
19 Gashimov Memorial, Shamkir 2018-04-18 to 2018-04-28 Round Robin Super (2768)
20 Tepe Sigeman. Malmo 2018-05-04 to 2018-05-08 Round Robin Level E (2617)
21 Capablanca Memorial, La Habana 2018-05-09 to 2018-05-20 Round Robin Level D (2649)
22 LOTTO Polish Championship, Warsaw 2018-05-11 to 2018-05-21 Round Robin Level D (2630)
23 Starry Way, Korolev 2018-05-18 to 2018-05-19 Open Undefined ()
24 Karpov Tournament, Poikovsky 2018-05-27 to 2018-06-05 Round Robin Level B (2689)
25 Altibox Norway Chess, Stavanger 2018-05-27 to 2018-06-08 Round Robin Super (2791)
26 American Continental Championship, Montevideo 2018-06-01 to 2018-06-10 Open Level E (2601)
27 Alekhin Memorial Rapid, Voronezh 2018-06-11 Open Level E (2601)
28 Alekhin Memorial Master Open, Voronezh 2018-06-12 to 2018-06-21 Open Level F (2594)
29 Your Next Move, Leuven 2018-06-12 to 2018-06-14 Round Robin Super (2788)
30 Grand Chess Tour, Paris 2018-06-20 to 2018-06-22 Round Robin Super (2760)
31 Karen Asrian Memorial, Jermuk 2018-06-21 to 2018-06-29 Open Level E (2605)
32 Russian Higher League, Yaroslavl 2018-06-25 to 2018-07-06 Open Level B (2677)
33 Porticcio Open 2018-06-30 to 2018-07-07 Open Level F (2581)
34 Dortmund Sparkassen Meeting 2018-07-13 to 2018-07-22 Round Robin Level A (2720)
35 Open Championship of the Czech Republic in rapid, Pardubice 2018-07-18 to 2018-07-19 Open Undefined (2558)
36 Czech Open, Pardubice 2018-07-20 to 2018-07-28 Open Level F (2585)
37 Accentus Grandmaster Tournament, Biel 2018-07-22 to 2018-08-01 Round Robin Super (2741)
38 Master Tournament, Biel 2018-07-23 to 2018-08-01 Open Level E (2616)
39 Danzhou Super GM 2018-07-27 to 2018-08-03 Round Robin Super (2728)
40 Riga Technical University Open 2018-08-06 to 2018-08-12 Open Level F (2593)
41 Grand Chess Tour, Saint Louis 2018-08-11 to 2018-08-13 Round Robin Super (2786)
42 Korchnoi Memorial, St-Petersburg 2018-08-15 to 2018-08-23 Open Level F (2592)
43 Sinquefield Cup, Saint Louis 2018-08-17 to 2018-08-28 Round Robin Super (2780)
44 French Championship, Nimes 2018-08-19 to 2018-08-30 Round Robin Level F (2599)
45 US Masters and North Carolina Open, Greensboro 2018-08-19 to 2018-08-21 Open Level F (2595)
46 Russian Superfinal, Satka 2018-08-25 to 2018-09-06 Round Robin Level B (2686)
47 Nezhmetdinov Cup, Kazan 2018-09-10 to 2018-09-12 Open Level D (2642)
48 Chess.com Isle of Man 2018-10-19 to 2018-10-29 Open Super (2764)
49 Chigorin Memorial, St-Petersburg 2018-10-27 to 2018-11-04 Open Level D (2626)
50 Shenzhen Masters, 2018-11-04 to 2018-11-14 Round Robin Super (2766)
51 World Championship Match, London 2018-11-09 to 2018-11-28 Open Undefined ()

Team events

Dates
Russian Team Championship, Sochi 2018-05-01 to 2018-05-11
French Team Championship Top 12, Brest 2018-05-25 to 2018-06-06
Turkish Is Bank Chess League, Ankara 2018-07-24 to 2018-08-05
Asian Nations Cup, Hamadan 2018-07-26 to 2018-08-04
Spanish League of Honour, Linares 2018-08-06 to 2018-08-13
Chess Olympiad, Batumi 2018-09-23 to 2018-10-06
European Club Cup, Porto Carras 2018-10-12 to 2018-10-18