Join the ACP   :   login

Tournaments 2019.

# Dates Format Level
1 Tata Steel Masters, Wijk aan Zee 2019-01-12 to 2019-01-27 Round Robin Super (2753)
2 Tata Steel Challengers, Wijk aan Zee 2019-01-12 to 2019-01-27 Round Robin Level F (2580)
3 Gibraltar Festival 2019-01-21 to 2019-01-31 Open Super (2742)
4 Moscow Open 2019-01-26 to 2019-02-03 Open Level F (2592)
5 Aeroflot open, Moscow 2019-02-18 to 2019-03-01 Open Level A (2701)
6 Don Giovanni Masters, Prague 2019-03-05 to 2019-03-16 Round Robin Level A (2716)
7 Don Giovanni Challengers, Prague 2019-03-05 to 2019-03-16 Round Robin Level F (2590)
8 European Individual Championship, Skopje 2019-03-18 to 2019-03-29 Open Level A (2713)
9 US Championship, St-Louis 2019-03-18 to 2019-04-01 Round Robin Level B (2683)
10 Gashimov Memorial, Shamkir 2019-03-31 to 2019-04-09 Round Robin Super (2779)
11 Dubai Open 2019-04-01 to 2019-04-09 Open Level D (2629)
12 Gamma Open, Reykjavik 2019-04-08 to 2019-04-16 Open Level D (2632)
13 Shenzhen Masters 2019-04-16 to 2019-04-29 Round Robin Super (2764)
14 Grenke Open, Baden-Baden 2019-04-18 to 2019-04-22 Open Level C (2657)
15 Grenke Classic, Baden-Baden 2019-04-20 to 2019-04-29 Round Robin Super (2730)
16 Grand Chess Tour, Abidjan 2019-05-08 to 2019-05-10 Round Robin Super (2770)
17 IMSA World Masters Rapid, Hengshui 2019-05-14 to 2019-05-16 Open Level A (2714)
18 FIDE GP Series, Moscow 2019-05-17 to 2019-05-29 Knock-out Super (2760)
19 Nezhmetdinov Cup, Kazan 2019-05-29 to 2019-05-30 Open Level E (2623)
20 Altibox Norway Chess, Stavanger 2019-06-03 to 2019-06-15 Round Robin Super (2760)
21 Karpov Tournament, Poikovsky 2019-06-06 to 2019-06-16 Round Robin Level B (2685)
22 Asian Championship, Xingtai 2019-06-06 to 2019-06-16 Open Level D (2650)
23 Summer Chess Classic, Saint Louis 2019-06-18 to 2019-06-28 Round Robin Level B (2694)
24 Croatia Grand Chess Tour, Zagreb 2019-06-26 to 2019-07-08 Round Robin Super (2782)
25 Russian Higher League, Yaroslavl 2019-06-28 to 2019-07-06 Open Level C (2669)
26 Danzhou Super GM 2019-06-30 to 2019-07-07 Round Robin Super (2728)
27 World Open, Philadelphia 2019-07-02 to 2019-07-07 Open Level D (2642)
28 Czech Open, Pardubice 2019-07-11 to 2019-07-28 Open Level F (2579)
29 FIDE GP Series, Riga 2019-07-11 to 2019-07-25 Knock-out Super (2755)
30 Sparkassen Meeting, Dortmund 2019-07-12 to 2019-07-22 Round Robin Level A (2707)
31 Tal Memorial, Riga 2019-07-16 to 2019-07-17 Open Level B (2695)
32 Biel Chess Festival, Rapid 2019-07-21 Open Undefined ()
33 Biel Chess Festival GMT 2019-07-22 to 2019-07-31 Round Robin Level D (2641)
34 Biel Chess Festival, Master Tournament 2019-07-22 to 2019-07-31 Open Level D (2635)
35 Grand Chess Tour, Paris 2019-07-27 to 2019-07-29 Round Robin Super (2750)
36 Belt and Road, Hunan 2019-07-29 to 2019-08-06 Open Level A (2703)
37 Abu-Dhabi Masters 2019-08-02 to 2019-08-11 Open Level B (2676)
38 Levitov Chess Week, Rapid, Amsterdam 2019-08-04 to 2019-08-06 Round Robin Super (2738)
39 Russian Superfinal, Votkinsk-Izhevsk 2019-08-09 to 2019-08-23 Round Robin Level B (2689)
40 Grand Chess Tour Rapid, St-Louis 2019-08-10 to 2019-08-12 Round Robin Super (2750)
41 Sinquefield Cup, St-Louis 2019-08-15 to 2019-08-29 Round Robin Super (2750)
42 US Masters and North Carolina Open, Greensboro 2019-08-21 to 2019-08-25 Open Level F (2593)
43 FIDE World Cup, Khanty-Mansijsk 2019-09-09 to 2019-10-04 Knock-out Level A (2722)
44 FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss, Isle of Man 2019-10-09 to 2019-10-23 Open Super (2776)
45 FIDE Grand Prix Series, Hamburg 2019-11-04 to 2019-11-18 Knock-out Super (2750)
46 Superbet Rapid, Bucharest 2019-11-06 to 2019-11-08 Round Robin Super (2753)
47 Winter Chess Classic, St-Louis 2019-11-10 to 2019-11-18 Round Robin Level D (2639)
48 Tata steel Rapid. Kolkata 2019-11-22 to 2019-11-26 Round Robin Super (2764)
49 Grand Chess Tour Finals, London 2019-12-02 to 2019-12-08 Knock-out Super (2780)
50 European Rapid Championship, Tallinn 2019-12-04 to 2019-12-06 Open Level D (2643)
51 FIDE Grand Prix Series, Jerusalem 2019-12-09 to 2019-12-23 Knock-out Super (2751)
52 Dvoretsky Memorial, Moscow 2019-12-11 Round Robin Level D (2638)
53 World Rapid Championship, Moscow 2019-12-26 to 2019-12-28 Open Super (2750)
54 World Blitz Championship, Moscow 2019-12-29 to 2019-12-30 Open Super (2750)

Team events

Dates
4NCL 2018/19 2019-02-01 to 2019-05-01
World Team Championship, Astana 2019-03-05 to 2019-03-15
Russian Team Championship, Sochi 2019-05-01 to 2019-05-10
French Team Championship Top12, Brest 2019-05-18 to 2019-05-28
European Team Championship, Batumi 2019-10-23 to 2019-11-03
European Club Cup, Ulcinj 2019-11-10 to 2019-11-16